Area Chairs

Aaron Ames, Caltech

Abdeslam Boularias, Rutgers University

Abhinav Gupta, CMU

Abhinav Valada, Universität Freiburg

Amir Ghalamzam, University of Lincoln

Andy Zeng, Google

Animesh Garg, University of Toronto / Nvidia

Anirudha Majumdar, Princeton University / Google

Angela Schoeling, University of Toronto

Ashley Edwards, Deepmind

Anca Dragan, UC Berkeley

Alberto Rodriguez, MIT

Aude Billard, EPFL

Ashwin Dani, Univ. of Connecticut

Armin Biess, Ben Gurion University

Aviv Tamar, Technion

Byron Boots, Georgia Institute of Technology

Chelsea Finn, Stanford University

Chinwe Ekenna, University of Albany

Cyrill Stachniss, Bonn University

Davide Tateo, TU Darmstadt

David Held, CMU

Daniel Tanneberg, Honda Research Institute

Danfei Xu, Georgia Tech

Dingsheng Luo, Peking University

Dorsa Sadigh, Stanford University

Dhruv Batra, Georgia Tech

Dmitry Berenson, University of Michigan

Edward Johns, Imperial College London

Eric Jang, Google

Eiji Uchibe, ATR

Elmar Rueckert, MU Leoben

Filipe Veiga, MIT

Fabio Ramos, University of Sydney / Nvidia

Franziska Meier, Facebook

Georg Martius, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems

George Konidaris, Brown University

Georgia Chalvatzaki, TU Darmstadt

Georg Martius, Max Planck Institute for Intelligent Systems

Gerhard Neumann, KIT

Guilherme Maeda, Preferred Networks, Inc.

Heni Ben Amor, Arizona State University

Henny Admoni, CMU

Herke van Hoof, McGill University

Honglak Lee, University of Michingan Ann Arbor, USA

Igor Mordatch, OpenAI

Igor Gilitschenski, University of Toronto

Ingmar Posner, Oxford University

Jeannette Bohg, Stanford University

Huaping Liu

Jaime Fernández Fisac, Princeton University

Jana Tumova, KTH

Jens Kober, TU Delft

Jianxiong Xiao, AutoX

Jean-Baptiste Mouret, INRIA

Jonas Buchli, Deepmind

Jie Tan, Google

Jiajun Wu, Stanford University

Jonathan Tompson, Google

Joni Pajarinen, Aalto University

Joschka Boedecker, Freiburg University

Jun Nakanishi, Nagoya University

Jun Morimoto, ATR

Jur van den Berg, University of Utah

Juxi Leitner, Lyro/QUT

Karol Hausman, Google

Katsu Yamane, Honda Research

Koushil Sreenath, University of California Berkeley

Kris Hauser, UIUC

Lerrel Pinto, New York University

Luca Carlone, MIT

Liming Chen, EC Lyon

Leslie Kaelbling, MIT

Manuel Lopes, INRIA

Marc Toussaint, TU Berlin

Marco Pavone, Stanford University

Marco Ewerton, IDIAP

Marco Hutter, ETH

Maren Bennewitz, Bonn University

Markus Wulfmeier, Deepmind

Matthew Roberson, University of Michigan

Matei Ciocarlie, Columbia University

Maya Cakmak, University of Washington

Michael Milford, QUT

Michiel van de Panne, University of British Columbia

Michael Burke, Monash University

Niko Sünderhauf, QUT

Oliver Kroemer, CMU

Ofir Nachum, Google

Pulkit Agrawal, MIT

Pierre-Yves Oudeyer, Inria

Raia Hadsell, Google Deepmind

Riad Akrour, INRIA

Roberto Calandra, Facebook

Robert Platt, Northeastern University

Rudolf Lioutikov, KIT/UT Austin

Rudolph Triebel, Technical University Munich

Sarah Tang, Waymo

Scott Kuindersma, Boston Dynamics

Shixiang Shane Gu, Google,

Somil Bansal, University of Southern California

Sergey Levine, UC Berkeley

Sehoon Ha, Georgia Tech

Sethu Vijayakumar, Edinburgh University

Serena Ivaldi, INRIA

Shuran Song, Columbia University

Sonia Chernova, Georgia Institute of Technology

Stefanie Tellex, Brown University

Stelian Coros, ETH 

Sylvain Calinon, IDIAP

Takamitsu Matsubara, NAIST

Takayuki Osa, Univ. of Tokyo

Tetsunari Inamura, NII Japan

Tim Landgraf, Freie Universität Berlin

Torsten Kroeger, KIT/Google

Tucker Hermans, University of Utah

Vincent Vanhoucke, Google

Vien Anh Ngo, Bosch Center for Artificial Intelligence

Vikash Kumar, Facebook

Vladlen Koltun, Intel Labs

Wataru Takano, Osaka University

Wolfram Burgard, University of Freiburg

Wei Pan, Delft University of Technology

Wulong Liu, Huawei Noah’s Ark Lab

Yuke Zhu, University of Texas, Austin

Yuval Tassa, DeepMind

Zackory Erickson, CMU